Escape
Ex: Worthy, Camille, Lady Dorothy, and Good Times
In operation
Length
34.75m
Volume
198 GT
Year
1995
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Escape Yacht

Escape is a motor yacht with a length of 34.75m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Escape in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 198 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Good Times, Lady Dorothy, Camille, Worthy, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Escape, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Escape. The yacht Escape has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,035 liters of fuel on board, and 3,690 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Escape superyacht is listed as number 3492nd. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of yacht Escape is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Escape, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012.

Escape is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Escape was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami International Boat Show, Miami International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Escape has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-10 Good Times
Lady Dorothy
Camille
Worthy

Dimensions

Overall length 34.75m (114'0")
Length at waterline 30.57m (100'4")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 198

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern
Country United States
Year 1995

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range /850 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,035L (6,349.374g)
Water capacity 3,690L (974.795g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 34.75m Hatteras motor yacht Escape is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Escape yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.75m Hatteras motor yacht Escape is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Escape yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement