Escape Yacht
1/22
Escape yacht cruising
Escape yacht saloon0
Escape yacht dining
Escape yacht aft deck 0

Escape Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2005

Escape Yacht Overview

About Escape Yacht

Escape is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Palmer Johnson Yachts from United States, who launched Escape in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Escape features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard and interior design by Nuvolari Lenard. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Escape, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. Escape has an aluminium hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Escape, is listed at number 3119. She is the 47th-largest yacht built by Palmer Johnson Yachts. Escape's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 22 photos of the yacht, Escape, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.


Escape is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Escape has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Escape Yacht is for sale

Escape yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Escape Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
36.57 m
beam
7.12 m
draught max.
1.98 m
gross tonnage
197

build

port
Sturgeon Bay, WI
country
United States
year
2005

material

superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Escape II, Natalia, Stanley
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Boat
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
30.0 kn
cruise speed
22.0 kn
speed/range
900 n/M
fuel capacity
29,072 L
water capacity
7,681 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 4000 M90
type
Diesel
power
2,039 kW | 2,735 HP
count
2
total power output
4,078 kW | 5,470 HP