Latest news
Advertisement

Espadarte Yacht

The 50m Espadarte yacht (ex: Thea) was built in 1968 by Arsenal do Alfeite. She features an exterior design by Jorge d'Almeida Araujo. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 11.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Thea
Rama
Deerrama
Indiarama
Myrna
Donapila II

Dimensions

Overall length 49.8m (163'5")
Length at waterline 44.53m (146'1")
Beam 7.47m (24'6")
Draught max. 1.58m (5'2")
Gross tonnage 337
Full load displacement 250

Build

Port Alfeite
Country Portugal
Year 1968

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes DB-820 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 49.8m Arsenal do Alfeite motor yacht Espadarte is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Espadarte yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.8m Arsenal do Alfeite motor yacht Espadarte is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Espadarte yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Espadarte in Monaco
Espadarte in Monaco