Esperanza
Ex: Enterprise II, Night Crossing, and Skyline M
In operation
Length
36.0m
Volume
252 GT
Year
1984

Esperanza Yacht

Esperanza is a motor yacht with a length of 36.0m. The yacht's builder is Lloyds Ships from Australia who delivered superyacht Esperanza in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 252 GT.

The Esperanza, previously named Skyline M, Night Crossing, Enterprise II, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, while her interior was penned by Roy Sklarin, with naval architecture by Lloyds Ships. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Esperanza, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Esperanza. The yacht Esperanza has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.5 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board, and 17,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Esperanza superyacht is listed as number 3063rd. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Lloyds Ships. The owner of yacht Esperanza is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Esperanza is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1758 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Esperanza has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Skyline M
Night Crossing
Enterprise II

Dimensions

Overall length 36.0m (118'1")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 252
Full load displacement 195

Build

Builder Lloyds Ships
Port Brisbane
Country Australia
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Lloyds Ships
Exterior Benetti SpA
Interior Roy Sklarin

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP cabin, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 630 845 2
Total 1260 1690

Sales info

The 36.0m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Esperanza is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Esperanza yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.0m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Esperanza is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Esperanza yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement