Esprit
Ex: Gallant Lady, Big Eagle Ii, and Believe Ii
In operation
Length
32.34m
Volume
193 GT
Year
1982
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Esprit Yacht

Esprit is a motor yacht with a length of 32.34m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Esprit in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of 6.61m, a draft of 1.77m and a volume of 193 GT.

The flybridge yacht, sport fisherman yacht, previously named Believe Ii, Big Eagle Ii, Gallant Lady, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Esprit, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Esprit. The yacht Esprit has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 25,700 liters of fuel on board, and 9,198 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Esprit superyacht is listed as number 4405th. She is the 53rd-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Esprit is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Esprit is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2073 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Esprit has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Believe Ii
Big Eagle Ii
Gallant Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 32.34m (106'1")
Length at waterline 29.05m (95'4")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 193

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge, Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 25,700L (6,789.22g)
Water capacity 9,198L (2,429.854g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1268 1700 2
Total 2535 3400

Sales info

The 32.34m Broward motor yacht Esprit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Esprit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.34m Broward motor yacht Esprit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Esprit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement