SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Essence Yacht

The 32m Essence yacht (ex: Mamay) was built in 2013 by Sanlorenzo. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski and an interior by Francesco Paszkowski. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 29.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Mamay

Dimensions

Overall length 31.7m (104'0")
Length at waterline 27.1m (88'11")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 199

Build

Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,300L (2,192.628g)
Water capacity 2,800L (739.682g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
BreezeYachting.Swiss

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
BreezeYachting.Swiss
Advertisement

Photos

Sanlorenzo SL104 Mamay anchored
Essence yacht anchored off Cannes

All Sanlorenzo yachts (189)

Sanlorenzo yachts for sale (66)