Estancia
Ex: Lady A
In operation
Length
33.83m
Volume
249 GT
Year
1998

Estancia Yacht

Estancia is a motor yacht with a length of 33.83m. The yacht's builder is Intermarine from United States who delivered superyacht Estancia in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 249 GT.

The Estancia, previously named Lady A, features exterior design by Setzer Design Group, while her interior was penned by German Yacht Couture - Frank Neubelt, with naval architecture by Paragon Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Estancia, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Estancia. The yacht Estancia has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 34,065 liters of fuel on board, and 2,839 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Estancia superyacht is listed as number 3700th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Intermarine. The owner of yacht Estancia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Estancia. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2010 United States. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9215 refits worldwide.

Estancia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Estancia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady A

Dimensions

Overall length 33.83m (110'12")
Length at waterline 26.09m (85'7")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 249

Build

Builder Intermarine Savannah
Port Savannah
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 34,065L (8,999.019g)
Water capacity 2,839L (749.984g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 501 672 2
Total 1002 1344

Sales info

The 33.83m Intermarine motor yacht Estancia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Estancia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.83m Intermarine motor yacht Estancia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Estancia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement