SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Estel Yacht

The 30.98m Estel yacht (ex: RG 512) was built in 2006 by Leopard. She features an exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo. She cruises at 37.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 42.7 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 RG 512
RG 512 V

Dimensions

Overall length 30.98m (101'8")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 1.22m (4'0")
Gross tonnage 131
Full load displacement 95

Build

Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 42.7 kn
Cruise speed 37.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1491 1999 3
Total 4472 5997

Sales info

The 30.98m Leopard motor yacht Estel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Estel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.98m Leopard motor yacht Estel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Estel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Estel yacht anchored off Cannes
RG 512 in Mandelieu

All Leopard yachts (38)

Leopard yachts for sale (29)