SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Estel Yacht

The 47.0m Estel yacht (ex: Celestial Hope) was built in 2008 by Heesen. She features an exterior design by Omega Architects. She reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-12 2019-2 Celestial Hope

Dimensions

Overall length 47.0m (154'2")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 493
Full load displacement 265

Build

Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3400 n/M
Fuel capacity 68,800L (18,175.034g)
Water capacity 16,200L (4,279.586g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2722 3650 2
Total 5444 7300

Sales info

The 47.0m Heesen motor yacht Estel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Estel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.0m Heesen motor yacht Estel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Estel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Celestial Hope in Cannes
Celestial Hope in Cannes

All Heesen yachts (69)

Heesen yachts for sale (23)