Esterel
Ex: Esterel Of Cannes
In operation
Length
32.8m
Volume
193 GT
Year
1987

Esterel Yacht

The 33m Esterel yacht (ex: Esterel Of Cannes) was built in 1987 by Chantiers Naval de Biot. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Esterel Of Cannes

Dimensions

Overall length 32.8m (107'7")
Length at waterline 27.58m (90'6")
Beam 7.71m (25'4")
Draught max. 1.86m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 193
Full load displacement 114

Build

Builder Chantiers Naval de Biot
Port Cannes
Country France
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 2655 3560 2
Total 5309 7120

Sales info

The 32.8m Chantiers Naval de Biot motor yacht Esterel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Esterel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.8m Chantiers Naval de Biot motor yacht Esterel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Esterel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement