Esther 7
Ex: Carnival Liberty 3
For sale
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
230 GT
Year
2014
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Esther 7 Yacht

Esther 7 is a motor yacht with a length of 33.53m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Esther 7 in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 7.62m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 230 GT.

The Esther 7, previously named Carnival Liberty 3, features exterior design by Espinosa Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Espinosa Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Donald L. Blount & Associates. The Horizon RP110 yacht Esther 7 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 21,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Esther 7 superyacht is listed as number 3844th. She is the 24th-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of Horizon RP110 yacht Esther 7 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Esther 7, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.

Esther 7 is currently for sale at an asking price of with Burgess. There are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Horizon RP110 yachts for sale in the world and 6 Horizon RP110 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Esther 7 was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 506 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Esther 7 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Carnival Liberty 3

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Length at waterline 27.42m (89'12")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 230
Full load displacement 120

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 21,000L (5,547.612g)
Water capacity 3,100L (818.933g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Esther 7 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Esther 7 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement