Eternity
Ex: Ronesans
For sale
In operation
Length
36.0m
Volume
146 GT
Year
2006
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Eternity Yacht

The 36m Eternity yacht (ex: Ronesans) was built in 2006 by Sun Yatcilik. She features an exterior design by Sun Yatcilik and an interior by Sun Yatcilik. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2006 2021-4 Ronesans

Dimensions

Overall length 36.0m (118'1")
Length at waterline 31.5m (103'4")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.25m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 146
Net tonnage 57
Full load displacement 165

Build

Builder Sun Yatcilik
Port Tuzla
Country Turkey
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sun Yatcilik
Exterior Sun Yatcilik
Interior Sun Yatcilik

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 15.0/600 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Eternity yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Eternity yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement