SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Etoile de la Mer Yacht

The 49m Etoile de la Mer yacht (ex: Fast Trader) was built in 2006 by Breaux Bay Craft. She features an exterior design by Breaux Bay Craft. She reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2006-3 2019-1-10 Fast Trader

Dimensions

Overall length 48.77m (160'0")
Beam 9.14m (29'12")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 351

Build

Port Loreauville, LA
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Conversion, Support Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 4

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1192 1598 4
Total 4767 6392

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 48.77m Breaux Bay Craft motor yacht Etoile de la Mer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Etoile de la Mer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.77m Breaux Bay Craft motor yacht Etoile de la Mer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Etoile de la Mer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Etoile de la Mer yacht anchored off Hollywood Beach

All Breaux Bay Craft yachts (7)

Breaux Bay Craft yachts for sale (2)