Etoile Du Nord
Ex: Havre De Grace
In operation
Length
45.9m
Volume
312 GT
Year
1968
Built by
Auroux🇫🇷

Etoile Du Nord Yacht

Etoile Du Nord is a motor yacht with a length of 45.9m. The yacht's builder is Auroux from France who delivered superyacht Etoile Du Nord in 1968. The superyacht has a beam of 7.53m, a draft of 3.87m and a volume of 312 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Havre De Grace, features exterior design by Auroux, with naval architecture by Auroux. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Etoile Du Nord, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Etoile Du Nord. The yacht Etoile Du Nord has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Baudouin engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 58,000 liters of fuel on board, and 30,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Etoile Du Nord superyacht is listed as number 1356th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Auroux. The owner of yacht Etoile Du Nord is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Etoile Du Nord, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Etoile Du Nord is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Etoile Du Nord was last sold in 1989. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 49 yachts that were sold in 1989. It is not known if yacht Etoile Du Nord has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Havre De Grace

Dimensions

Overall length 45.9m (150'7")
Length at waterline 39.72m (130'4")
Beam 7.53m (24'8")
Draught max. 3.87m (12'8")
Gross tonnage 312
Full load displacement 410

Build

Builder Auroux
Port Arcachon
Country France
Year 1968

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Naval Auroux
Exterior Auroux

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 58,000L (15,321.976g)
Water capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Baudouin DVX12 Diesel 559 750 2
Total 1119 1500

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Pilot Vessel

Sales info

The 45.9m Auroux motor yacht Etoile Du Nord is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Etoile Du Nord yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.9m Auroux motor yacht Etoile Du Nord is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Etoile Du Nord yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement