Eugenia VII
Ex: Jazz Jr.
In operation
Length
32.8m
Volume
95 GT
Year
2010

Eugenia VII Yacht

Eugenia VII is a sailing yacht with a length of 32.8m. The yacht's builder is Turquoise from Turkey who delivered superyacht Eugenia VII in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 3.6m and a volume of 95 GT.

The Eugenia VII, previously named Jazz Jr., features exterior design by Hoek Design Naval Architects B.V., while her interior was penned by Hoek Design Naval Architects B.V., with naval architecture by Hoek Design Naval Architects B.V.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Eugenia VII, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Eugenia VII. The yacht Eugenia VII has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Eugenia VII superyacht is listed as number 4284th. She is the 25th-largest yacht built by Turquoise. The owner of yacht Eugenia VII is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Eugenia VII, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Eugenia VII is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Eugenia VII was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Eugenia VII has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-3 2016-5 Jazz Jr.

Dimensions

Overall length 32.8m (107'7")
Length at waterline 23.7m (77'9")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 3.6m (11'10")
Gross tonnage 95

Build

Builder Turquoise Yachts
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C12 Diesel 336 451 1
Total 336 451

Sales info

The 32.8m Turquoise sailing yacht Eugenia VII is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eugenia VII yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.8m Turquoise sailing yacht Eugenia VII is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eugenia VII yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement