Euphoria
Ex: Sonic
In operation
Length
37.04m
Volume
289 GT
Year
2016

Euphoria Yacht

Euphoria is a motor yacht with a length of 37.04m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Euphoria in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.27m and a volume of 289 GT.

The Euphoria, previously named Sonic, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Advanced New Technologies (ANT). Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Euphoria, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Euphoria. The Custom Line Navetta 37 yacht Euphoria has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Euphoria superyacht is listed as number 2687th. She is the 33rd-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line Navetta 37 yacht Euphoria is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 33 photos of yacht Euphoria, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 Turkey. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in Turkey and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10403 refits worldwide.

Euphoria is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Custom Line Navetta 37 yachts for sale in the world and 12 Custom Line Navetta 37 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Euphoria was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 878 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Euphoria has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sonic

Dimensions

Overall length 37.04m (121'6")
Length on deck 36.89m (121'0")
Length at waterline 30.66m (100'7")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.27m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 289
Full load displacement 209
Light load displacement 168

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M94 Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 37.04m Custom Line motor yacht Euphoria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Euphoria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.04m Custom Line motor yacht Euphoria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Euphoria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement