Eva
Ex: Trago Voyager
For sale
In operation
Length
28.04m
Volume
- GT
Year
1985
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Eva Yacht

The 28m Eva yacht (ex: Trago Voyager) was built in 1985 by Voyager Boat Yard. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Trago Voyager

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 2.57m (8'5")
Full load displacement 98

Build

Builder Voyager Boat Yard
Port Southdown Marina
Country United Kingdom
Year 1985

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,627L (3,599.872g)
Water capacity 4,997L (1,320.067g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Scania Diesel 254 340 2
Total 507 680

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Eva yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Eva yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement