Evangeliya
Ex: Hardangerfjord, Firda, Brand, Darli, Hardangerfjord 1, and Dicle
For sale
Out of service
Length
57.5m
Volume
967 GT
Year
1959
Asking price
VAT Paid

Evangeliya Yacht

The 58m Evangeliya yacht (ex: Dicle) was built in 1959 by Stord Verft A/S. She features an exterior design by Darko Mikulandra and an interior by Jasna Bogdanovic. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.5 kn. She can sleep up to 81 guests taken care of by a crew of 20.

Previous names

From To Name
2009 2020 Dicle
1982 Hardangerfjord 1
2009 Darli
2004 Brand
1989 Firda
1982 Hardangerfjord

Dimensions

Overall length 57.5m (188'8")
Beam 11.0m (36'1")
Draught min. 3.09m (10'2")
Draught max. 3.4m (11'2")
Gross tonnage 967

Build

Builder Stord Verft A/S
Port Leirvik
Country Norway
Year 1959

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 81
Guest cabins 35 Cabins
Number of crew 20
Crew cabins 12 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 66,000L (17,435.352g)
Water capacity 105,000L (27,738.06g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Wärtsilä Diesel 559 750 2
Total 1119 1500

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Evangeliya yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Evangeliya yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement