Everglade
Ex: Q
In operation
Length
35.9m
Volume
250 GT
Year
2020

Everglade Yacht

The 36m Everglade yacht (ex: Q) was built in 2020 by Ocean Alexander. She features an exterior design by Evan K Marshall and an interior by Evan K Marshall. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-8 2021-5 Q

Dimensions

Overall length 35.9m (117'9")
Length at waterline 30.18m (99'0")
Beam 7.47m (24'6")
Gross tonnage 250

Build

Builder Ocean Alexander
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2020

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range 10.0/3252 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 35.9m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Everglade is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Everglade yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.9m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Everglade is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Everglade yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement