Evergreen G
Ex: Evergreen V
For sale
In operation
Length
33.8m
Volume
250 GT
Year
2008
Asking price

Evergreen G Yacht

Evergreen G is a motor yacht with a length of 33.8m. The yacht's builder is Benetti Sail Division from Italy who delivered superyacht Evergreen G in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 250 GT.

The Evergreen G, previously named Evergreen V, features exterior design by Riccardo Paoli, with naval architecture by Benetti Sail Division. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Evergreen G, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Evergreen G. The yacht Evergreen G has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 52,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Evergreen G superyacht is listed as number 3709th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Benetti Sail Division. The owner of yacht Evergreen G is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Evergreen G is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2334 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Evergreen G was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 415 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Evergreen G has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-12 2014-6 Evergreen V

Dimensions

Overall length 33.8m (110'11")
Length at waterline 29.5m (96'9")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 250

Build

Builder Benetti Sail Division
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 52,000L (13,736.944g)
Water capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 652 874 2
Total 1303 1748

Sales info

Asking price

Evergreen G yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Evergreen G yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement