Evidence
Ex: Ekali
For sale
In operation
Length
31.0m
Volume
145 GT
Year
1994
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Evidence Yacht

The 31m Evidence yacht (ex: Ekali) was built in 1994 by Aegean Builders. She features an exterior design by Antonis Ploutis. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Ekali

Dimensions

Overall length 31.0m (101'8")
Length at waterline 27.1m (88'11")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 145
Full load displacement 130

Build

Builder Aegean Builders
Port Piraeus
Country Greece
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1044 1400 3
Total 3132 4200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Evidence yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Evidence yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement