SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Excelerate Z Yacht

The 28m Excelerate Z yacht (ex: Z of London) was built in 2006 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Bannenberg & Rowell. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 4 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Z of London

Dimensions

Overall length 28.15m (92'4")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 82
Full load displacement 72

Build

Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 4
Max. charter guests 8
Guest cabins 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/250 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,497L (2,244.669g)
Water capacity 1,499L (395.994g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1484 1990 2
Total 2968 3980

Sales info

The 28.15m Sunseeker motor yacht Excelerate Z is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Excelerate Z yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.15m Sunseeker motor yacht Excelerate Z is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Excelerate Z yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Excelerate Z yacht anchored

All Sunseeker yachts (192)

Sunseeker yachts for sale (133)