Excellence Yacht
1/6
Westport 130 yacht general arrangement

Excellence Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2007

Excellence Yacht Overview

About Excellence Yacht

Excellence is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Westport Yachts from United States, who launched Excellence in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Excellence features exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd. and interior design by Westport Yachts. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Excellence, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. Excellence has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Excellence, is listed at number 2355. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Westport Yachts. Excellence's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 6 photos of the yacht, Excellence, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Excellence is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Excellence has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Excellence Yacht Sales Info

The 39.62m Westport Yachts motor yacht Excellence is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Excellence yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Excellence Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
39.62 m
beam
7.92 m
draught max.
1.9 m
gross tonnage
309

build

port
Westport, WA
country
United States
year
2007

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Winning Drive, Susan B
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
28.0 kn
cruise speed
24.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
37,476 L
water capacity
6,132 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 4000 M90
type
Diesel
power
2,039 kW | 2,734 HP
count
2
total power output
4,078 kW | 5,468 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.