Excellence
Ex: Status Quo
For sale
In operation
Length
45.72m
Volume
441 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Richmond🇨🇦
Asking price

Excellence Yacht

Excellence is a motor yacht with a length of 45.72m. The yacht's builder is Richmond from Canada who delivered superyacht Excellence in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 8.53m, a draft of 2.24m and a volume of 441 GT.

The Excellence, previously named Status Quo, features exterior design by Setzer Design Group, while her interior was penned by Pavlik Design Team, with naval architecture by Setzer Design Group. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Excellence, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Excellence. The yacht Excellence has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 42,771 liters of fuel on board, and 6,434 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Excellence superyacht is listed as number 1382nd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Richmond. The owner of yacht Excellence is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 24 photos of yacht Excellence, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Excellence is currently for sale at an asking price of with Florida Yachts International (FYI). There are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Excellence was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1396 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting. It is not known if yacht Excellence has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2010-2 2013-4 Status Quo

Dimensions

Overall length 45.72m (150'0")
Length on deck 43.59m (143'0")
Length at waterline 39.93m (131'0")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 2.24m (7'4")
Gross tonnage 441
Full load displacement 270

Build

Builder Richmond Yachts
Port Richmond
Country Canada
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 42,771L (11,298.901g)
Water capacity 6,434L (1,699.683g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price

Excellence yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Excellence yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement