Exceso
Ex: XS
For sale
In operation
Length
24.97m
Volume
77 GT
Year
2008
Asking price
VAT Paid

Exceso Yacht

The 25m Exceso yacht (ex: XS) was built in 2008 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 33.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
XS

Dimensions

Overall length 24.97m (81'11")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 77

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Don Shead Yacht Design
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range 25.0/250 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Exceso yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Exceso yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement