Executive
Ex: Yahala, Lady Suffolk, and Lady Nicole
In operation
Length
37.1m
Volume
284 GT
Year
1983

Executive Yacht

Executive is a motor yacht with a length of 37.1m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri Navali Nicolini Srl from Italy who delivered superyacht Executive in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 284 GT.

The Executive, previously named Lady Nicole, Lady Suffolk, Yahala, features exterior design by Cantieri Navali Nicolini Srl, while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, with naval architecture by Cantieri Navali Nicolini Srl. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Executive, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Executive. The yacht Executive has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 60,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Executive superyacht is listed as number 2692nd. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Cantieri Navali Nicolini Srl. The owner of yacht Executive is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Executive, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2000.

Executive is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2086 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Executive has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Nicole
Lady Suffolk
Yahala

Dimensions

Overall length 37.1m (121'9")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 284

Build

Builder Cantieri Navali Nicolini Srl
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1983

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1540 2065 2
Total 3080 4130

Sales info

The 37.1m Cantieri Navali Nicolini Srl motor yacht Executive is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Executive yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.1m Cantieri Navali Nicolini Srl motor yacht Executive is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Executive yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement