Exit Strategy
Ex: Dream
In operation
Length
32.7m
Volume
159 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼

Exit Strategy Yacht

The 33m Exit Strategy yacht (ex: Dream) was built in 2005 by Hargrave. She features an exterior design by Hargrave and an interior by Yacht Interiors by Shelley. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Dream

Dimensions

Overall length 32.7m (107'3")
Beam 6.78m (22'3")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 159

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,757L (5,483.418g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 32.7m Hargrave motor yacht Exit Strategy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Exit Strategy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.7m Hargrave motor yacht Exit Strategy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Exit Strategy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement