SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Exit Strategy Yacht

The 34m Exit Strategy yacht (ex: Cedar Island) was built in 1993 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward and an interior by Dee Robinson. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.5 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Cedar Island
Maria Layne
Status Quo
Marsha Kay

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 150

Build

Port Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Country United States
Year 1993

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 1 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.5 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,930L (8,699.184g)
Water capacity 8,705L (2,299.617g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 33.53m Broward motor yacht Exit Strategy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Exit Strategy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m Broward motor yacht Exit Strategy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Exit Strategy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Exit Strategy yacht bathroom
Exit Strategy yacht wheelhouse

All Broward yachts (70)

The Admiral
Ex: I Lorraine, Periodical, Summer Dream, Seahawk, Admiral, and Puteri Sutera
In operation
Length
31.08m
Volume
124 GT
Year
1986
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
View  

Broward yachts for sale (47)