Exodus
Ex: Estancia, I Got This, and Everglade
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
207 GT
Year
2008

Exodus Yacht

Exodus is a motor yacht with a length of 34.1m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Exodus in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 207 GT.

The Exodus, previously named Everglade, I Got This, Estancia, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Exodus, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Exodus. The Westport 112 yacht Exodus has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,819 liters of fuel on board, and 3,880 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Exodus superyacht is listed as number 3658th. She is the 119th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 112 yacht Exodus is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Exodus, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Exodus is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Westport 112 yachts for sale in the world and 67 Westport 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Exodus was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Exodus has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-1 2021-6 Everglade
2012-6 2020-1 I Got This
2008 2012-6 Estancia

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 207

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Exodus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Exodus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Exodus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Exodus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement