Exuma
Ex: Giaola-Lu and Lucky
In operation
Length
35.46m
Volume
248 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Exuma Yacht

Exuma is a motor yacht with a length of 35.46m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Exuma in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 2.04m and a volume of 248 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lucky, Giaola-Lu, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. The Azimut 116 yacht Exuma has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Exuma superyacht is listed as number 3153rd. She is the 26th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 116 yacht Exuma is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Exuma. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Exuma is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2191 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Azimut 116 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Azimut 116 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Exuma was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 575 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Exuma has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-5 Lucky
2016-7 Giaola-Lu

Dimensions

Overall length 35.46m (116'4")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 248
Full load displacement 143

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range /1300 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 2,800L (739.682g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 35.46m Azimut motor yacht Exuma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Exuma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.46m Azimut motor yacht Exuma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Exuma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement