Eye
Ex: S. Miguel, Clifford, and La Gioconda
For sale
In operation
Length
32.91m
Volume
139 GT
Year
2005
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Eye Yacht

Eye is a motor yacht with a length of 32.91m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Eye in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.33m, a draft of 2.35m and a volume of 139 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named La Gioconda, Clifford, S. Miguel, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Ken Freivokh Design, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Eye, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Eye. The Sunseeker Predator 108 yacht Eye has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 31.0 kn and a top speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Eye superyacht is listed as number 4266th. She is the 108th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker Predator 108 yacht Eye is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Eye, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Eye is currently for sale at an asking price of with Infinite Yachts . There are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Sunseeker Predator 108 yachts for sale in the world and 14 Sunseeker Predator 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Eye was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 913 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Eye has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-10 La Gioconda
Clifford
S. Miguel

Dimensions

Overall length 32.91m (107'12")
Length at waterline 24.34m (79'10")
Beam 6.33m (20'9")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 139

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 31.0 kn
Speed/range /450 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 3
Total 4472 5997

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Eye yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Eye yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement