Eye Play
Ex: Salvaje, Vitesse, Madame, and Allure
In operation
Length
31.4m
Volume
142 GT
Year
2003

Eye Play Yacht

Eye Play is a motor yacht with a length of 31.4m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Eye Play in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.93m, a draft of 1.1m and a volume of 142 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Allure, Madame, Vitesse, Salvaje, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. The Mangusta 105 S yacht Eye Play has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,290 liters of fuel on board, and 1,850 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Eye Play superyacht is listed as number 4835th. She is the 102nd-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 105 S yacht Eye Play is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Eye Play , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Eye Play is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 19 Mangusta 105 S yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Eye Play was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1308 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Eye Play has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-4 Allure
Madame
Vitesse
Salvaje

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 6.93m (22'9")
Draught max. 1.1m (3'7")
Gross tonnage 142
Full load displacement 89

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,290L (3,510.846g)
Water capacity 1,850L (488.718g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 1680 2253 2
Total 3360 4506

Sales info

The 31.4m Overmarine motor yacht Eye Play is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eye Play yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.4m Overmarine motor yacht Eye Play is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Eye Play yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement