F100
Ex: Nika
For sale
In operation
Length
29.6m
Volume
125 GT
Year
2019
Built by
Permare🇮🇹
P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY

F100 Yacht

F100 is a motor yacht with a length of 29.6m. The yacht's builder is Permare from Italy who delivered superyacht F100 in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 125 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Nika, features exterior design by Verme Projects, with naval architecture by Verme Projects and Name Studio . Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht F100, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of F100. The Amer Cento yacht F100 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 4 Volvo Penta engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, F100 superyacht is listed as number 5696th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Permare. The owner of Amer Cento yacht F100 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht F100, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

F100 is currently for sale at a P.O.A with Forward Yachts. There are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Amer Cento yachts for sale in the world and 7 Amer Cento yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht F100 was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 817 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht F100 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nika

Dimensions

Overall length 29.6m (97'1")
Length at waterline 23.96m (78'7")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 125
Full load displacement 85

Build

Builder Permare s.r.l.
Port San Remo
Country Italy
Year 2019

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Pods 4

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta IPS 1200 Diesel 895 1200 4
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

F100 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

F100 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement