Latest news
Advertisement

Fadi Yacht

The 34m Fadi yacht (ex: 141 Al Luluah Iii) was built in 1983 by New Versilcraft srl. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
141 Al Luluah Iii

Dimensions

Overall length 33.8m (110'11")
Length at waterline 28.0m (91'10")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 183

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1983

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 3,600L (951.019g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 2923 3920 2
Total 5846 7840

Sales info

The 33.8m New Versilcraft srl motor yacht Fadi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fadi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.8m New Versilcraft srl motor yacht Fadi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fadi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All New Versilcraft srl yachts (5)

New Versilcraft srl yachts for sale (3)