Fair Lady Yacht
1/57
Fair Lady exterior
Fair Lady interior0
Fair Lady interior
Fair Lady cruising0

Fair Lady Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1928

Fair Lady Yacht Overview

About Fair Lady Yacht

Fair Lady is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard from United Kingdom, who launched Fair Lady in 1928. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Fair Lady features exterior design by Charles E. Nicholson and interior design by John Munford Design. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Fair Lady, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members, including the ship's captain. Fair Lady has a steel hull and a wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Fair Lady, is listed at number 3005. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. Fair Lady's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 57 photos of the yacht, Fair Lady, and she is featured in 14 yacht news articles.


Fair Lady is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Fair Lady has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Fair Lady Yacht Sales Info

The 36.9m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Fair Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Fair Lady yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Fair Lady Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
36.9 m
beam
6.22 m
draught max.
3.05 m
gross tonnage
207

build

port
Gosport
country
United Kingdom
year
1928

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Wood

vessel details

previous names
Fair Maid, Fair Lady
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
6
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
12.0 kn
cruise speed
10.5 kn
speed/range
7000 n/M
fuel capacity
32,000 L
water capacity
13,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Gardner
model
8L3B
type
Diesel
power
172 kW | 231 HP
count
2
total power output
344 kW | 462 HP