Latest news
Advertisement

Fair Skies Yacht

The 34m Fair Skies yacht (ex: Ab-7) was built in 1976 by Whiteman. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Ab-7
Four Lads
Tomorrow's Wish
Triumphant Lady
Ex: Sun Dream

Dimensions

Overall length 33.83m (110'12")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 171

Build

Port Chula Vista CA
Country United States
Year 1976

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,710L (5,999.346g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71TI Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

The 33.83m Whiteman motor yacht Fair Skies is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fair Skies yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.83m Whiteman motor yacht Fair Skies is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fair Skies yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement