Falcon
Ex: KNM Falk P350
For sale
In operation
Length
27.6m
Volume
150 GT
Year
1961
Asking price

Falcon Yacht

Falcon is a motor yacht with a length of 27.6m. The yacht's builder is Batservice Verft A/S from Norway who delivered superyacht Falcon in 1961. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 2.08m and a volume of 150 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named KNM Falk P350,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Falcon, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Falcon. The yacht Falcon has a wood hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAK engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.8 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.8 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Falcon superyacht is listed as number 6530th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Batservice Verft A/S. The owner of yacht Falcon is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Falcon. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1998.

Falcon is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2329 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Falcon was last sold in 1996. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 58 yachts that were sold in 1996. It is not known if yacht Falcon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1981 KNM Falk P350

Dimensions

Overall length 27.6m (90'7")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.08m (6'10")
Gross tonnage 150
Full load displacement 60

Build

Builder Batservice Verft A/S
Port Mandal
Country Norway
Year 1961

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.8 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAK Diesel 597 800 2
Total 1193 1600

Sales info

Asking price

Falcon yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Falcon yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement