Falcon
Ex: Ostseeland and Aniara
Complete loss
Length
60.9m
Volume
629 GT
Year
1971

Falcon Yacht

Falcon is a motor yacht with a length of 60.9m. The yacht's builder is Peene-Werft GmbH from Germany who delivered superyacht Falcon in 1971. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 629 GT.

The Falcon, previously named Aniara, Ostseeland,. Up to 22 crew members including the captain of Falcon are accommodated on board the superyacht Falcon, The yacht Falcon has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a top speed of 18.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Falcon superyacht is listed as number 453rd. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Peene-Werft GmbH. The owner of yacht Falcon is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Falcon is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Falcon was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 337 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Falcon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Aniara
Ostseeland

Dimensions

Overall length 60.9m (199'10")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 629

Build

Builder Peene-Werft GmbH
Port Wolgast
Country Germany
Year 1971

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of crew 22

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
1365 1830 2
Total 2729 3660

Sales info

The 60.9m Peene-Werft GmbH motor yacht Falcon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Falcon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 60.9m Peene-Werft GmbH motor yacht Falcon is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Falcon yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement