SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Falcon II Yacht

The 38m Falcon II yacht (ex: Ironman) was built in 2015 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by AKJ Design Concepts . She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Ironman

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Length at waterline 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 8.45m (27'9")
Draught max. 2.08m (6'10")
Gross tonnage 320
Full load displacement 200

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Pods 2 Rolls-Royce Marine

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1966 2636 2
Total 3931 5272

Sales info

The 38.1m Benetti motor yacht Falcon II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Falcon II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.1m Benetti motor yacht Falcon II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Falcon II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Iron man cruising
Iron man cruising

All Benetti yachts (213)

Star of the Sea
Ex: Darnice II, Marline 2, Reverie Rose, Idolwood, L'Escapade, and Helena of the Orient
In operation
Length
34.0m
Volume
218 GT
Year
1983
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
View  

Benetti yachts for sale (80)