SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Falcon Island Yacht

The 31m Falcon Island yacht (ex: Hessa) was built in 2005 by Falcon. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2005 2018-5 Hessa

Dimensions

Overall length 30.7m (100'9")
Length at waterline 27.0m (88'7")
Beam 6.45m (21'2")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 146
Full load displacement 90

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Falcon Island yacht in Athens
Falcon Island in Athens

All Falcon yachts (41)

Falcon yachts for sale (17)