SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Falkor Yacht

The 82.9m Falkor yacht (ex: Seefalke) was built in 1981 by Orenstein & Koppel. She features an exterior design by Orenstein & Koppel. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Seefalke

Dimensions

Overall length 82.9m (271'12")
Beam 13.0m (42'8")
Draught max. 4.8m (15'9")
Gross tonnage 2024
Full load displacement 2260

Build

Port Lübeck
Country Germany
Year 1981

Materials

Hull
Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 23

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/8000 n/M
Fuel capacity 398,000L (105,140.456g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 4

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MWM GmbH Diesel 2941 3944 2
Total 5882 7888

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Fishery Protection Vessel

Sales info

The 82.9m Orenstein & Koppel motor yacht Falkor is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Falkor yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 82.9m Orenstein & Koppel motor yacht Falkor is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Falkor yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Falkor at sea
Falkor at sea