Latest news
Advertisement

Falkor Too Yacht

The 111m Falkor Too yacht (ex: Polar Queen) was built in 2011 by Freire. She features an exterior design by Skipsteknisk (ST- ). She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2011-10 2021-3-23 Polar Queen

Dimensions

Overall length 110.6m (362'10")
Beam 20.0m (65'7")
Draught max. 6.8m (22'4")
Gross tonnage 7497

Build

Port Vigo
Country Spain
Year 2011

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of crew 119

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 1,715,000L (453,054.98g)
Water capacity 1,234,000L (325,988.248g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Tunnel thrusters 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN 9L21/31 Diesel-Electric 1962 2631 6
Total 11772 15786

Sales info

The 110.6m Freire motor yacht Falkor Too is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Falkor Too yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 110.6m Freire motor yacht Falkor Too is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Falkor Too yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Polar Queen offshore vessel anchored
Polar Queen arriving at Rotterdam

All Freire yachts (2)