Fam-1
Ex: Prince Alexander, Princess Tülay Oruç, and Dar
In operation
Length
41.0m
Volume
380 GT
Year
1999
Built by
Miss Tor🇹🇷

Fam-1 Yacht

Fam-1 is a motor yacht with a length of 41.0m. The yacht's builder is Miss Tor from Turkey who delivered superyacht Fam-1 in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 380 GT.

The Fam-1, previously named Dar, Princess Tülay Oruç, Prince Alexander, features exterior design by Miss Tor Yacht (Orucoglu Shipyard), with naval architecture by Miss Tor Yacht (Orucoglu Shipyard). Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Fam-1, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Fam-1. The yacht Fam-1 has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,000 liters of fuel on board, and 20,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Fam-1 superyacht is listed as number 1900th. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Miss Tor. The owner of yacht Fam-1 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Fam-1.

Fam-1 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Fam-1 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Dar
Princess Tülay Oruç
2003 Prince Alexander

Dimensions

Overall length 41.0m (134'6")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 380

Build

Builder Miss Tor Yacht (Orucoglu Shipyard)
Port Yalova, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 597 801 2
Total 1195 1602

Sales info

The 41.0m Miss Tor motor yacht Fam-1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fam-1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.0m Miss Tor motor yacht Fam-1 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fam-1 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement