Family Jewel
Ex: Sweet Debbie
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
110 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Family Jewel Yacht

Family Jewel is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Family Jewel in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 6.48m and a volume of 110 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sweet Debbie, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, while her interior was penned by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Family Jewel, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Family Jewel. The Hatteras 80 yacht Family Jewel has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Family Jewel superyacht is listed as number 8944th. She is the 69th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of Hatteras 80 yacht Family Jewel is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Family Jewel, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Family Jewel is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 10 Hatteras 80 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Hatteras 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Family Jewel was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Family Jewel has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sweet Debbie

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Gross tonnage 110
Full load displacement 95

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1230 1650 2
Total 2461 3300

Sales info

The 24.38m Hatteras motor yacht Family Jewel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Family Jewel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Hatteras motor yacht Family Jewel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Family Jewel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement