SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Famous V Yacht

The 25m Famous V yacht (ex: Grec V) was built in 1997 by Falcon. She features an exterior design by Falcon. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Grec V

Dimensions

Overall length 25.0m (82'0")
Beam 5.85m (19'2")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 110

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1997

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range /450 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842 LE406 Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

The 25.0m Falcon motor yacht Famous V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Famous V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.0m Falcon motor yacht Famous V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Famous V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Falcon yachts (41)

Falcon yachts for sale (18)