Fani
Ex: Beniguet
For sale
In operation
Length
26.33m
Volume
- GT
Year
2005
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Fani Yacht

The 26m Fani yacht (ex: Beniguet) was built in 2005 by Garcia (Chantier Naval). She cruises at 9 knots. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Beniguet

Dimensions

Overall length 26.33m (86'5")
Length at waterline 23.59m (77'5")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught min. 2.5m (8'2")
Draught max. 4.2m (13'9")
Full load displacement 69

Build

Builder Garcia (Chantier Naval)
Port Condé-sur-Noireau
Country France
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)
Water capacity 1,650L (435.884g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta TAMD 63 Diesel 237 318 1
Total 237 318

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Fani yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Fani yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement