Far From It Yacht
1/10
Far From It yacht deck
Far From It yacht main saloon 0
Far From It yacht lounge
Far From It yacht deck0

Far From It Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2008

Far From It Yacht Overview

About Far From It Yacht

Far From It is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Richmond Yachts from Canada, who launched Far From It in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Far From It features exterior design by Setzer Design Group and interior design by Pavlik Design Team. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Far From It, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members, including the ship's captain. Far From It has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Far From It, is listed at number 1797. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Richmond Yachts. Far From It's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 10 photos of the yacht, Far From It, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.


Far From It is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Far From It has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Far From It Yacht Sales Info

The 43.28m Richmond Yachts motor yacht Far From It is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Far From It yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Far From It Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
43.28 m
beam
8.53 m
draught max.
2.2 m
gross tonnage
397

build

port
Richmond
country
Canada
year
2008

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Natita II, Richmond Lady
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
8
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.0 kn
cruise speed
15.0 kn
speed/range
3000 n/M
fuel capacity
42,771 L
water capacity
6,434 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
C32
type
Diesel
power
count
2
total power output
N/A