Faribana V
Ex: Sarafsa
For sale
In operation
Length
54.5m
Volume
832 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Amels🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Faribana V Yacht

Faribana V is a motor yacht with a length of 54.5m. The yacht's builder is Amels from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Faribana V in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 10.0m, a draft of 3.3m and a volume of 832 GT.

The Faribana V, previously named Sarafsa, features exterior design by Winch Design, while her interior was penned by Winch Design, with naval architecture by Amels. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Faribana V, and she also has accommodation for 17 crew members including the captain of Faribana V. The yacht Faribana V has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.2 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 135,000 liters of fuel on board, and 25,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Faribana V superyacht is listed as number 694th. She is the 53rd-largest yacht built by Amels. The owner of yacht Faribana V is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Faribana V, and she is featured in 13 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Faribana V is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson. There are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Faribana V was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 478 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Faribana V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sarafsa

Dimensions

Overall length 54.5m (178'10")
Beam 10.0m (32'10")
Draught max. 3.3m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 832

Build

Builder Amels
Port Makkum
Country Netherlands
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Amels
Exterior Winch Design
Interior Winch Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 17
Crew cabins 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.2 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 135,000L (35,663.22g)
Water capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 1230 1649 2
Total 2459 3298

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Faribana V yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Faribana V yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement