Latest news
Advertisement

Favourite Yacht

The 31m Favourite yacht (ex: L&L) was built in 2002 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 19.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
L&L

Dimensions

Overall length 30.95m (101'7")
Length on deck 30.23m (99'2")
Beam 7.76m (25'6")
Draught max. 2.26m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 178
Full load displacement 116

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.5 kn
Speed/range /550 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

The 30.95m Custom Line motor yacht Favourite is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Favourite yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.95m Custom Line motor yacht Favourite is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Favourite yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Custom Line yachts (137)

Custom Line yachts for sale (50)