Latest news
Advertisement

Fearless Yacht

The 55m Fearless yacht (ex: Reliance) was built in 1943 by Zenith Dredge Co. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2007 Reliance
2000 Wlb 296 Sorrel (Uscg)

Dimensions

Overall length 54.86m (179'12")
Length at waterline 51.66m (169'6")
Beam 11.28m (37'0")
Draught max. 3.96m (12'12")
Gross tonnage 733
Full load displacement 1025

Build

Port Duluth MN
Country United States
Year 1943

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
667 895 0
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 54.86m Zenith Dredge Co motor yacht Fearless is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fearless yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 54.86m Zenith Dredge Co motor yacht Fearless is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Fearless yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement